Saturday, June 21, 2008

WTF?!!

I thought I'd take something out of the freezer for dinner tonight and this is what I found!!! No shit!!



WTF?!!!!! It's one of the house phones!! OK OK I've given up on the girls actually putting them on the charger....... but now we just leave them any where?
So this got me thinking..........

Was sporty girl making cold calls?
Or (please lord no) Cheer girl getting some hot calls from her boyfriend?

I'd like to say this is out of the ordinary.............but that would be a lie......and not that I have a problem with a good lie. I just don't want anyone reading this to get a false sense of me. Shit like this happens around here all the time.

What do you do?
I'm just gonna blow dry it .....hope it works and roll with it.
Why sweat the small stuff?

6 comments:

gaining some lb's said...

They probably had the munchies, got all confused and left the phone in there. I mean, that's where i look when I cant find the phone. lol

peace
#2

brneyedgal967 said...

I would marinate it with some olive oil, rosemary, thyme - cracked pepper, garlic is always good and then bake it at 350 for 45 minutes.

Serve it for dinner.

You will have made your point.

LOL

Bahama Shores Mama said...

Is this why you never answer when I call?

Holy Crappers said...

That is something I would do !! I think I left the remote in there once!!

#1

Pleasing Procrasinator said...

You have to admit, you are equally as bad about getting the phone on the charger. This is great!!

Neurotically Yours: said...

Too, funny! I've found the TV remote in the fridge before :)